Biyernes, Abril 11, 2014

Happy birthday Mamang!



Happy birthday to my birthgiver, my love, my sidekick, and my bestfriend. ��❤️������ 








May God bless you with lots and lots of patience, cause I know I'm one annoying little fuck. �� And may all your wishes come true or some of them at least �� I love you mamang ❤️��

My Porque Cover

Hello readers!

Please check my newest cover on Youtube. It's a tagalog mix with chavacano song, entitled Porque by Maldita. 

I'm the only one who did the recording and the editing it's not that great but I hope you like it :)

And please don't forget to like, comment and subscribe! Thank you so much





Biyernes, Marso 28, 2014

To sit down and still have a flat stomach


Working out sucks but.. Having a muffin top sucks more. 

I'm so tired of saying I'll start tomorrow.

Where in there are a lot of reasons why I should start working my  ass off. 

You should workout because it makes you happy and being stronger, leaner, happier, and more capable can make your life easier.

Its been 3 weeks since I started with the 30 day squat challenge and today I decided to do it along with the 30 day crunch challenge so I can get the body I always dream of lol. So yeah I'm starting the whole 30 day challenge again today. 






                                    
                                                    This is my body as of now

have to admit that I have my ups and downs with the exercise habit. I experiences consist of starting and stopping and starting again. But I learned that it's fine and the important thing is starting again. :) 

Start your motivation. Find what drives you want to change. What is one reason why you want to get healthy and fit? What do you want to look like? How do you want to feel about yourself and who do you want to prove wrong? Only you can find what will truly motivate you and keep you motivated and that's what you need to be asking yourself. 

"I want the confidence. I want excellent health. I want the highest fitness level possible. I want the stamina. I want people who ever doubted me to gasp in shock. I want to prove to everyone that I was and am strong enough." That is what I keep on telling my self. 

Eating clean and work out properly. No soft drinks and processed foods.. I know I'll get there :) 

Linggo, Oktubre 13, 2013

My Bucket List / Life Wish List

Kicked The Bucket!!


These are the things I want to try and accomplish & experience...


List of things I wanted to do before I die. Well, I didn't EXACTLY think of it that way. For me, This just a list of all the things that I would want to do if money and time and other people's opinions weren't an issue. 



★ Throw a huge crazy house party and invite every one of my friends.





I want a party we can do what we want, a party we can say what we want, 
party we can love who we want. 


★ Swim with a dolphin. 





I really want to swim with dolphins




★ Skydive with boyfriend





I am afraid of heights but I really wanna try skydiving with my boyfriend



★ Dinner with Daniel Padilla.





My ultimate dream boy ♥



★ Give my mother a dozen red roses and tell her I love her.





My mom has done a lot and I want to repay her



★ Sing a great song in front of an audience.





I really want to be like those singers who can deliver themselves well on the stage



★ Underwater roller coaster in Japan





I think this is so cool! I wanna try this :)



★ Donate money to charity 





I really want to do charity. (Ang Bata at Kalinga)



★ Spend three months getting my body into optimum shape.





Get a lean, sleek and sexy body :D (Inspiration)



★ Getting a tat





I really want to but I'm too scared to ever get a tattoo



★ Ride in a Shopping cart





Tell me why is it every time I walk in grocery stores I just want to hop and ride on the cart? Hahaha
 I think shopping cart rides are a lot of fun :)



★ Learn to ride a Motorbike





Cause I want to feel the wind in my hair as I cruise down a lonely highway. Joke! Well I think learning to ride a motorbike is a challenge, but worth it.




★ Campfire with boyfriend




Having bonfire ♥


★ Play in the rain with my love





Play, dance and be silly with him 



★ Own a Nice Camera





and be a Professional Photographer



★ Have a walk in closet





Walk in closets are one of my happy places. I love standing inside and being surrounded by clothes.




★ Own a Clothing Line





I love to put together outfits,  running my own Fashion Business is really my dream ♥


★ Owning a Coffee House




I'm addicted to coffee, I love the smell of it. I think running my own coffee shop is a great business game


★ Travel Europe with my best friends




Travel Europe with my Best friends ♥



★ Honeymoon in Italy





I want to spend at least  1 week with in Venice with my future husband ♥



★ Work in Switzerland and earn lots of moolah





Switzerland is best known for its financial institutions, fine cheeses and chocolate.
 Though small, Switzerland is one of the richest countries in the world.
Colorful CHF - Money, Money, Money!



★  Live in Switzerland





Switzerland provides the most wonderful panoramic views of the Alps.
I am a BIG nature lover and I think Switzerland might be the right place for me.



★ Build a tree house





Every time I feel lonely  I will go off the grid and live in a tree house just like this one and I'll be fine.



★ Run to the top of the Statue of Liberty.





Ticket to the Statue of Liberty anyone? Climbing into the crown, walking around Liberty Island oh yes I get so damn excited just thinking about how I'll feel when I go to the top of The Statue of Liberty Hihi ♥



★ Drive across America coast to coast.





USA coast to coast road trip yes yes yes! :)


★ Attend college in America.





I'd love to study in America. Studying abroad would really be "life -changing."



★ Owning a home in America.





Since I was a kid it was already my dream to live in America


★  Buy my own house in Philippines and then spend time making it into exactly what I want.





I love the combination of black and white it's easy to maintain and it looks really classy and sophisticated



★ Decorate my house with Christmas decorations





Christmas Decor makes me happy. I love Christmas time!! :)



★ Marry the man I love 





I am going to marry the man I love and I will tell the world.



★ A child will call me mommy.





In the future, I definitely want 2 children. I want to give my children the world,
give them whatever their hearts desire, go on nice holiday and
put them in a good school.



The little stresses of life just seem to fade away when I’m making my bucket list or thinking about it. It’s a source of inspiration I can constantly refer to. Some inspiration for myself that I have created.



Huwebes, Oktubre 10, 2013

Try a Hair Style


















I'm not gonna lie that I'm really obsessed with having a long hair. I have had a long hair for 3 years, it has been a major part of my identity & persona. Most people in my life have never seen me with short hair but I still remember the time when I had my hair short way-back 2008 and jeez I really hate it I was devastated and I get nauseous every time I look at it Lol 



So last night I was bored and thought of playing with my hair. How would I look like with different hair style? Hmmm well this is it haha :D





This is my first hairstyle. I don't know what to call with this hair cut "Bob cut or Apple cut?" Lol whatever




Second hair style, I call this "Center Part Hairstyle" haha Middle Parting :D



Third hair style, "Long hair Fringe" I seriously look like Sadako with full bangs haha


and last but not the least, I call this "Short Sexy Boy-cut" don't ask me why sexy? Cause I also don't know why! haha



It's definitely scary to cut your hair short after having it long for such a long time.

 I like having long hair because I can do more with it, I think I look better with long hair Lol
and I know if I cut it I would probably regret it. Hahaha I think I just don't have the courage to try it. 
Kbye ♥

Miyerkules, Oktubre 9, 2013

ELIZABETH'S SIGNATURE GIVEAWAY


LADIES! LADIES! My page Elizabeth's Signature got 438 likes on Facebook! (As of this writing.) I would LOVE to get to 500 this week! And to celebrate, I would LOVE to give away 500.00 worth of Elizabeth's Signature wardrobe so keep the likes coming gorgeous ♥ 





I will be having my first giveaway when my page reach 500 likes! Please support :) ♥

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/ElizabethsSignatureORIGINAL
Instagram Account: elizabethsignature

Biyernes, Oktubre 4, 2013

11:11 Wish: "To be with my Long Distance Love"




You always hear people say "long-distance relationships suck" or "long-distance relationships never work out," Jiang says. But new research shows that Couples in long-distance relationships have stronger relationships in many ways than those who live closer together.
Now an estimated of 14 million people in US are currently in LDRs, according to the Center for the Study of Long Distance Relationships. That number includes couples of all kinds, from those who fell for each other while living on opposite coasts to those who've been married for years but decided to live apart.





We know all that making long-distance relationship work was not easy; There will be fights and tears because of the distance. The time difference will determine the hours you're even able to communicate.

Honestly, the last kind of relationship I ever thought I'd be in, is an LDR. Well, I am now, and as much happiness as he brings me, it's very hard. I don't get a lot of sleep due to the insane time difference. We know it will be hard but still we hope everything goes great for the two of us.



But why do you think long distance relationships work and why they make sense? Why research says that the long distance couples shared more personal thoughts and feelings than the geographically close couples?
Well truth be told, when you are in a long distance relationship, it stays interesting. There is always something to talk about, something to bring up. This is absolutely one of the reasons why long distance relationships work and why is it great.
Freedom, this is also one of the biggest reasons why long distance relationships work because you still have your freedom, he still has his freedom. If he wants to go hang out with his friends, he can! If you want to hang out with your friends, you can!
What about the time that you do spend with your partner? It’s time well-spent right? It’s time that you actually appreciate and that you value. This is absolutely one of the best reasons why long distance relationships work and why I think they are great. You don’t get sick of him because you get such little time with him.


Thanks to the magic of technology, couples in long-distance relationships can still have some quality face time. Now, I have to admit that any question relating to Skype makes me smile a bit. The best method of communication in our experience is Skype. It’s really nice having late night skype calls with the one you love.

But remember a relationship cannot thrive if the only thing you have is the phone or video call. You need to see each other up close and personal every chance you get. And I bet everyone who's in LDR is dying to meet their long distance love.


I can't wait to receive message like this 

A long-distance relationship is no different from a proximal relationship in that they both require a great deal of work, excellent communication, patience, sacrifice and understanding. But you will have to work extra hard to maintain the communication and to stay focused enough to not let your daily life interfere with your desire to be with the other person. Don't forget them or you can forget the relationship and it will all be over.
Strength is really needed when you are in a long distance relationship. In order to keep your long distance relationship strong, you’ve got to be willing to put in the time and effort it takes and boy – does it take a lot of it!


So to those who say long-distance relationships don't work: Would you still say that now? To all in the same boat as I, Good luck. Keep going. We will make it if we try!

Love